Go Back   Novahq.net Forum > Games > Delta Force

Delta Force Anything to do with the Delta Force series of games, DF1, DF2, LW, TFD, BHD, DFX, AF etc.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-23-2018, 11:11 PM
UltimatePlayer is offline UltimatePlayer
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: New York
Posts: 16

bineditor

I used the bineditor mod to make custom sub-win conditions and the title and briefing. the sub goals show inside med , but when i enter the mission in game, the objectives are the original ones given in med editor. what am i doing wrong?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-23-2018, 11:36 PM
UltimatePlayer is offline UltimatePlayer
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: New York
Posts: 16

my bad wrong place to put this topic...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-24-2018, 12:22 PM
Scott is offline Scott
Scott's Avatar
AKA. Panther

Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Posts: 10,810

What game?
__________________

04' Dodge SRT-4, Mopar Stage 3, 406whp/436wtq
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-24-2018, 05:50 PM
UltimatePlayer is offline UltimatePlayer
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: New York
Posts: 16

Dfbhd
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-24-2018, 06:29 PM
Oscarmike247 is offline Oscarmike247
Oscarmike247's Avatar
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 112

Im assuming that because its showing in the MED then the bin file is named correctly (same as map name).

Are the goals the only thing not showing? Example, If you add a custom briefing, does it show in the game?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-24-2018, 06:52 PM
Guest001 is offline Guest001
Registered User

Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 4,971

Quote:
Originally Posted by UltimatePlayer View Post
Dfbhd
You may need to use the /d switch - this is set in a shortcut to the game.

"...\Novalogic\dfbhd.exe" /d
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05-24-2018, 09:51 PM
UltimatePlayer is offline UltimatePlayer
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: New York
Posts: 16

Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by stompem View Post
You may need to use the /d switch - this is set in a shortcut to the game.

"...\Novalogic\dfbhd.exe" /d

thx man , forgot i didnt do that
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:28 PM.




Powered by vBulletin®