Go Back   Novahq.net Forum > Games > Call of Duty

Call of Duty Anything about the Call of Duty / Modern Warfare series of games.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-30-2014, 08:10 AM
Shayansp is offline Shayansp
Shayansp's Avatar
Registered User

Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Mars,(unsure)
Posts: 24

Angry I cannot hear diolog in my COD 5

I cant hear most of what peaple are saying in my COD 5, sometimes i hear it but sometime through the conversation there is a big noise like ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZGGHAGAGSJG:b igeek2:, and i cant hear what hes sayin and some times there mouth moves but i cant hear a thing. pls cuase id like to hear what they say.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-05-2014, 09:30 AM
black hawk is offline black hawk
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: India
Posts: 162

Try re-installing the game and also update the audio drivers.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-06-2014, 05:00 AM
Shayansp is offline Shayansp
Shayansp's Avatar
Registered User

Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Mars,(unsure)
Posts: 24

Already did that but no hope, re installed the game several times and updated the audio driver also, The game sometimes crashes when they try to talk too
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-12-2015, 06:17 PM
black hawk is offline black hawk
Registered User

Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: India
Posts: 162

Is it too late to reply? Sorry, but anyways, maybe the audio files are damaged. I had a similar problem with Call of Duty 2. But that was a pirated one. What I did was copy some of the audio files from the demo I had from a CHIP or DIGIT DVD and at least I had the pleasure to hear all the dialogues of one mission (The Beginning of The End was the mission I think.)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-13-2015, 03:10 AM
Hellfighter is offline Hellfighter
Hellfighter's Avatar
Chief ADFP

Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: San Jose Calif 95111
Posts: 20,809

try (guessing here) should be in-game option audio setting, type of sound you like as sample
surround sound
stereo
HD stereo

change them to suit you need

again only guessing here some games have that option to them.

i would try stereo if it listed
__________________
twitter: @chiefadfp Skype: chiefadfp

US-Military Tribunals News, source: https://c-vine.com
gameplay now days: swtor.com (mainly stuck on)
Parler: @ChiefAdfp Parler.com

all type of recall notices: [Click-Here] check it out
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-06-2015, 12:35 AM
City Ace is offline City Ace
City Ace's Avatar
Registered User

Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: 404 Not Found
Posts: 203

Download COD World at War from megadownloadcore in 2.7gb. That was repacked so it will run without any issues.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:35 AM.




Powered by vBulletin®