|
General Chat Talk about anything that does not fit into other topics here. |
|
Thread Tools | Search this Thread | Display Modes |
#1
|
||
|
name the top 10 movie you love & hated pass 5yrs
can you name off the top 10 movie you love & hated 5ea! that you watch in last 5yrs in the threaters or on DVD.
love: *HellBoy Directorcut DVD (love it totally) *Exorcist: the beginning DVD (love it) *Resindent Evil: EXTINCTION DVD (not shocking but still love it) *Ghost Rider DVD (oh my god i love it alot) *I AM LEGEND DVD (love it some what) Hated: *Buddy DVD (what a joke) *BOA DVD (waste of money) *Passion of Christ (wish i never got it) *Signs (waste of money) *Alien Vs Predator DVD (think it could have been so much better then the rest, what a let down) i am watching the full set of Starwars at this time, seem to get the full story never seen all the starwars serials movie from start to end =========================== don't matter how old it is, if you watch it and you love or hated it. 5-top great movies. 5-top hated movie.
__________________
* altnews sources [getmo & others news] not found main FNN: realrawnews.com *Discord: Unknown77#7121 Playing now days: EA Games> swtor [star wars old republic] Last edited by Hellfighter; 04-09-2008 at 11:35 PM. |
#2
|
|||
|
loved
The davinci Code 40 year old virgin we own the night shooter apocalypto Plus many more Hated Tenacious D the pick of destiny The simpsons movie(a huge disapointment for me, ask if you want details) Thats all I can think of off hand.
__________________
Quote:
|
#3
|
||
|
Loved:
Pirates of the Caribbean (all) Bourne Identity, Supremacy, Ultimatum Harry Potter (all) Shooter Troy Casino Royal Da Vinci Code Planet Earth V for Vendetta Apocalypto Constantine Transporter Elektra Lots more... Hated: Bug Awake Sideways Million Dollar Baby Surf's Up Alexander I don't usually remember these...
__________________
04' Dodge SRT-4, Mopar Stage 3, 406whp/436wtq |
#4
|
||
|
The movies I've hated and loved are too numerous to mention lol. Although I'd like to say pretty much anything with Arnold, Jackie Chan, Chris Tucker, or Martin Lawrence, is great. Oh and numerous others too...
And yeah I agree, The Simpsons movie sucked. My most faves are probably Money Talks and Rush Hour 2. Great movies.
__________________
Intel Core Duo E7300 2.66GHz // SuperTalent DDR2 800 2GB // ASUS nVidia GeForce 8400GS 512MB // Western Digital 7200RPM 320GB SATA // LG GH-20LS 20X SATA DVD-RAM // Windows XP Pro 32-bit // Thermaltake XP550 NP 430W // Thermaltake SOPRANO SECC Black |
#5
|
||
|
hoodwinked, surfs up....yeah they all sucked
I loved the pirates at worlds end movie!!!
__________________
Fear is the enemy's motive |
#6
|
||
|
the only movie i could say that i was disappointed about was what ever number the newest Saw was lol
__________________
Steam Username = BMY61 |
Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests) | |
|
|
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Top 10 flybys | Steve | General Chat | 12 | 04-05-2010 08:05 AM |
ok you name the Top 10 stupid gifts you can think of | Hellfighter | General Chat | 10 | 12-05-2008 08:41 PM |
Top 10 things not to say... | Dr. Bullet | Humor & Jokes | 3 | 06-19-2005 05:28 AM |
Top 10 Reasons to Know You're a Redneck | Sgt Eagle | Humor & Jokes | 1 | 09-24-2004 12:57 PM |
Love, True Love & Just Showing Off. | ‹-†Kâíshô†-›™ | Humor & Jokes | 3 | 09-13-2003 01:37 PM |